Sunday, May 31, 2009

This is how we roll in Romania

Pat found this. I thought I could share.

Friday, May 29, 2009

Claudia Biron's Interview



Claudia left the city of Trois-Rivières a couple of weeks ago to spend the spring season in Whistler. Here's what she had to say.

What's up with you? i'm trying to recover while i'm riding every single day!! Haha

How's Whistler? As always = Fun!

What's the craziest thing that happened while you were there? Well, that crazy night in vancouver hahahahah. Sorry Mark, we love your pub especialy when its free.

Garf's or Savage Beagel? Both, they are similar.

Starbucks or Wildwood? Wildwood, for shure!!!

Lost Lake or Alta Lake? Lost lake

Tuna sandwich or Chicken sandwich? chicken sandwich

La Fin du Monde or La Maudite? La maudite

Where can we see you next? In quebec, really soon.

Do you have a boyfriend? Yes

What's a typical day in Claudia's life? Riding, Beach (in summer), and parting all night with friends and don't forget the Pizza after the Bar. Fat tony is the best!

Where do you see yourself in 10 years? I have no idea.. Life is gonna bring me where i have to...

Anything you wanna ad? I love my mom!

Saturday, May 16, 2009

Pat's b-day

It was Pat's birthday yesterday in Quebec.

Mexican food

Charles' cheesecake

Pinata mania

Missed it

yay kids

Ask any Quebecois and they'll tell you that kitchen's parties are really popular out there.

Saturday, May 2, 2009

This slept way too long in my camera

video

I forgot I had this sweet performance of Arianski on our last shredding day at MSA resort, in Quebec.

Before at Gen's and then the Ozone, Quebec city

This is a good instant picture. Ali really unhappy for some reason while Audrey hides from paparazzis.

Here's another instant photo.
I guess Ali's unstoked about the fact that were waiting in line in the rain.

At the bar everyone was there, even Laurent and his new tattoo.

Even Gabby's stand-in was there.

Sandra Hillen



by Nate Zeman